10 Hamm Dr Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $356,507 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hamm Dr, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $535,377. 10 Hamm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $267,500 | $46,400 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $267,500 | $46,400 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $206,000 | $35,700 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $206,000 | $35,700 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $206,000 | $35,700 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $206,000 | $35,700 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $206,000 | $35,700 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map