10 Hampton Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Brook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,687,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,709
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hampton Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,478,979, approximately $314 per square foot. 10 Hampton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith Brian J and Smith Shannon T
Bought by
Smith Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Liu Lon Mu and Liu Ching Te
Bought by
Smith Brian J and Smith Shannon T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian J | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Brian J | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,699 | $402,324 | $137,262 | $265,062 |
| 2023 | $14,054 | $372,040 | $126,930 | $245,110 |
| 2022 | $13,164 | $357,630 | $122,010 | $235,620 |
| 2021 | $11,671 | $348,740 | $118,980 | $229,760 |
| 2020 | $12,272 | $341,100 | $116,370 | $224,730 |
| 2019 | $11,671 | $324,300 | $110,640 | $213,660 |
| 2018 | $12,838 | $371,500 | $104,730 | $266,770 |
| 2017 | $12,026 | $354,010 | $99,800 | $254,210 |
| 2016 | $11,720 | $333,500 | $94,020 | $239,480 |
| 2015 | $11,561 | $310,690 | $87,590 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | $11,684 | $316,000 | $89,610 | $226,390 |
| 2013 | $11,589 | $320,450 | $90,870 | $229,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map