Seller's Agent in 2020
John Brunelle
B & B Real Estate
(413) 210-6448
60 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $282,000
Great opportunity to own this classic colonial that features a updated and open kitchen/dining room combination. The dining room features a beautiful fire place and slider to a large deck that overlooks a big fenced in yard. The home features four bedrooms and a walk up attic and large foyer. The front porch is great for entertaining or just sitting and relaxing The new newer gas heating system is a wonderful improvement Call today easy to show! Great opportunity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Wadamyl | $176,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Wadamyl | $170,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $214,800 | $48,400 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $187,900 | $46,200 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $181,700 | $46,200 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $170,400 | $46,200 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $143,500 | $42,200 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $137,800 | $42,200 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $132,200 | $42,200 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $127,500 | $42,200 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $127,500 | $42,200 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $127,000 | $43,300 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $127,000 | $43,300 | $83,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Brunelle
B & B Real Estate
(413) 210-6448
60 in this area
120 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elaine Bourhan
Gallagher Real Estate
18 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72684567
APN: HOLY-000112-000000-000105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.