10 Hatcher Rd Quogue, NY 11959
Estimated Value: $3,654,000 - $5,171,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$1,252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hatcher Rd, Quogue, NY 11959 and is currently estimated at $4,380,659, approximately $1,251 per square foot. 10 Hatcher Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Garufi Carmelo and Garufi Donna Brown
Bought by
Qureshi Abid and Qureshi Ariane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,655,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qureshi Abid | $3,014,999 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Qureshi Abid | $3,014,999 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qureshi Abid | $2,655,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,300 | $2,962,200 | $662,800 | $2,299,400 |
| 2023 | $14,634 | $2,962,200 | $662,800 | $2,299,400 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $2,962,200 | $662,800 | $2,299,400 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $2,948,900 | $662,800 | $2,286,100 |
| 2020 | $13,334 | $2,948,900 | $662,800 | $2,286,100 |
| 2019 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,948,900 | $662,800 | $2,286,100 |
| 2017 | $8,521 | $3,103,300 | $662,800 | $2,440,500 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $1,800,000 | $596,500 | $1,203,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,150,400 | $530,200 | $620,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,150,400 | $530,200 | $620,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map