10 Hearthstone Ln Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $790,510 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hearthstone Ln, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $830,128, approximately $436 per square foot. 10 Hearthstone Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Couillard Kevin J and Couillard Kimberly A
Bought by
Huard Lorraine J and Huard Albert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,997
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$786,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Comford Homes Inc
Bought by
Couillard Jeanne and Couillard Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huard Lorraine J | $310,000 | -- | |
| Couillard Jeanne | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couillard Jeanne | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couillard Jeanne | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couillard Jeanne | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couillard Jeanne | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $734,500 | $251,600 | $482,900 |
| 2024 | $7,428 | $710,800 | $239,700 | $471,100 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $621,800 | $208,500 | $413,300 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $570,800 | $189,600 | $381,200 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $520,500 | $172,200 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $489,900 | $167,000 | $322,900 |
| 2019 | $6,390 | $464,700 | $159,000 | $305,700 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $451,600 | $159,000 | $292,600 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $451,600 | $159,000 | $292,600 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $420,800 | $159,800 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $402,400 | $159,800 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $391,900 | $159,800 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map