10 Hemlock Terrace Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $402,691 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hemlock Terrace, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $436,673, approximately $278 per square foot. 10 Hemlock Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Sold by
Beveridge Viola O
Bought by
Dayett Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayett Brian K | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayett Brian K | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Dayett Brian K | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Dayett Brian K | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Dayett Brian K | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $164,850 | $46,340 | $118,510 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $164,850 | $46,340 | $118,510 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $164,850 | $46,340 | $118,510 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $164,850 | $46,340 | $118,510 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $164,850 | $46,340 | $118,510 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $149,870 | $47,180 | $102,690 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $153,230 | $47,180 | $106,050 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $153,230 | $47,180 | $106,050 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $153,230 | $47,180 | $106,050 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $153,230 | $47,180 | $106,050 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $162,680 | $52,360 | $110,320 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $162,680 | $52,360 | $110,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map