Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Bayne
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty
(860) 582-7404
12 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,302 - $232,000
Hard to find a well cared for Victorian style colonial in this price range. This home features an enclosed front sun porch, living room, dining room, eatin kitchen and pantry area on the first floor. The second floor contains 3 bedrooms and an office or 4th bedroom if needed. There is a two car garage and a nice rear yard. Take a look at this wonderful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 582-7404 License #REB.0751223 Listed on: 10/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betances Luz | $126,500 | -- | |
| Betances Luz | $103,500 | -- | |
| Goodwin Geraldine P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betances Luz | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.5% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $130,900 | $25,200 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $130,480 | $25,200 | $105,280 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $130,480 | $25,200 | $105,280 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $89,320 | $14,280 | $75,040 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $89,600 | $14,280 | $75,320 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $89,600 | $14,280 | $75,320 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $89,600 | $14,280 | $75,320 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $89,600 | $14,280 | $75,320 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $92,890 | $27,230 | $65,660 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $92,330 | $27,230 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $92,330 | $27,230 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $92,330 | $27,230 | $65,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Bayne
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty
(860) 582-7404
12 in this area
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ocilene De-Carvalho
Century 21 Scala Group
(203) 545-6985
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24136496
APN: BRIS-000030-000000-000162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.