10 Hermit Thrush Place Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hermit Thrush Place, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $389,148, approximately $197 per square foot. 10 Hermit Thrush Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Duyka Dana M
Bought by
Duyka Dana M and Duyka Gregory F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Duyka Dana M
Bought by
Duyka Gregory F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Duyka Dana M
Bought by
Duyka Gregory F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Vermeer Richard D and Vermeer Grace D
Bought by
Duyka Gregory F and Duyka Dana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Vermeer Richard D and Vermeer Grace D
Bought by
Vermeer Richard D and Vermeer Grace D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Vermeer Richard D and Vermeer Grace D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Duyka Gregory F and Duyka Dana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duyka Dana M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duyka Gregory F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duyka Gregory F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duyka Gregory F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duyka Gregory F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duyka Gregory F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vermeer Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Vermeer Richard D | -- | Ryland Title Company | |
| Duyka Gregory F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vermeer Richard D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $380,124 | $60,000 | $320,124 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $358,253 | $60,000 | $298,253 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $331,980 | $60,000 | $271,980 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $302,100 | $60,000 | $281,970 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $274,640 | $40,000 | $241,910 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $249,670 | $40,000 | $209,670 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $247,970 | $40,000 | $207,970 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $226,510 | $40,000 | $186,510 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $226,510 | $40,000 | $186,510 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $224,140 | $40,000 | $184,140 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $215,110 | $40,000 | $188,010 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $195,550 | $40,000 | $155,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map