Estimated Value: $646,287 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Heron Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $698,322, approximately $292 per square foot. 10 Heron Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Benedict A. Cucinella School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Brittany Hills Llc
Bought by
Avrutskiy Vladimir and Vinnikova Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avrutskiy Vladimir | $249,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avrutskiy Vladimir | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,674 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $11,412 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $11,412 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $10,794 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $10,794 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $10,619 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $10,511 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $10,277 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $10,056 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $9,750 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $9,553 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | $9,468 | $402,400 | $156,900 | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map