10 Hickory Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hickory Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $374,419, approximately $233 per square foot. 10 Hickory Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Hood Mark R and Hood Tammy L
Bought by
Hood Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Cotton Building Company
Bought by
Hood Mark R and Hood Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Mark R | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hood Mark R | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $44,200 | $10,700 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $39,000 | $8,800 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $39,000 | $8,800 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $35,900 | $5,700 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $35,900 | $5,700 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $32,300 | $4,900 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $32,300 | $4,900 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $32,300 | $4,900 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $32,300 | $4,900 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $30,100 | $4,800 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $30,100 | $4,800 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,500 | $4,800 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map