10 Hickory Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $2,654,000 - $2,807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hickory Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,709,765, approximately $949 per square foot. 10 Hickory Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Wilkins Kelley A
Bought by
Hayes Patrick T and Hayes Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,180,000
Outstanding Balance
$793,422
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,916,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Patrick T | $1,475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Patrick T | $100,000 | |
| Open | Hayes Patrick T | $1,180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,528 | $1,390,690 | $1,070,090 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $20,429 | $1,390,690 | $1,070,090 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $18,163 | $1,031,380 | $713,440 | $317,940 |
| 2022 | $17,170 | $996,520 | $713,440 | $283,080 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $996,520 | $713,440 | $283,080 |
| 2020 | $16,303 | $996,520 | $713,440 | $283,080 |
| 2019 | $9,270 | $996,520 | $713,440 | $283,080 |
| 2018 | $16,217 | $1,008,490 | $717,640 | $290,850 |
| 2017 | $8,934 | $1,008,490 | $717,640 | $290,850 |
| 2016 | $15,904 | $1,008,490 | $717,640 | $290,850 |
| 2015 | $15,480 | $1,008,490 | $717,640 | $290,850 |
| 2014 | $15,137 | $1,008,490 | $717,640 | $290,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map