10 High Ln Mystic, CT 06355
Mystic Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,633 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 High Ln, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $417,658, approximately $535 per square foot. 10 High Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Smith Latoya P
Bought by
Hardy Charles D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $201,110 | $151,963 | $49,147 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $201,110 | $151,963 | $49,147 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $201,110 | $130,900 | $70,210 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $201,110 | $130,900 | $70,210 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $165,060 | $119,000 | $46,060 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $165,060 | $119,000 | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $165,060 | $119,000 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $165,060 | $119,000 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $165,060 | $119,000 | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $170,520 | $125,160 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $170,520 | $125,160 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $170,520 | $125,160 | $45,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map