10 High Pines Dr Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 High Pines Dr, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $837,148, approximately $358 per square foot. 10 High Pines Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Mccarthy Jeremiah A
Bought by
Mccarthy Jeremiah A and Mccarthy Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Jeremiah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,625 | $742,100 | $236,600 | $505,500 |
| 2024 | $8,850 | $696,300 | $236,600 | $459,700 |
| 2023 | $8,671 | $649,000 | $236,600 | $412,400 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $576,500 | $215,100 | $361,400 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $520,800 | $215,100 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $509,800 | $215,100 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $8,294 | $503,900 | $223,800 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $474,500 | $227,200 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $458,100 | $217,200 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $6,750 | $383,300 | $198,800 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $386,400 | $198,800 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $6,547 | $392,500 | $201,800 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map