10 Hill St Malden, MA 02148
Forestdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,323 - $795,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hill St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $773,331, approximately $409 per square foot. 10 Hill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Angelli Louise A and Angelli Robert V
Bought by
Baker Funmi and Ogunsemowo Lanre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,473
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,858
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Funmi | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Funmi | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $661,200 | $314,700 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $611,800 | $292,500 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $566,800 | $266,300 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $538,800 | $246,100 | $292,700 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $514,600 | $231,200 | $283,400 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $471,800 | $220,300 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $431,600 | $209,800 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $406,800 | $193,600 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $393,100 | $185,600 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $350,700 | $163,400 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $5,299 | $336,900 | $155,300 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $311,500 | $141,200 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map