10 Hillside Dr Constantia, NY 13044
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hillside Dr, Constantia, NY 13044 and is currently estimated at $244,030, approximately $167 per square foot. 10 Hillside Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Solomon Robert B and Solomon Joan A
Bought by
Pudney Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pudney Pamela J | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,600 | $10,300 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map