10 Hilton Commons Ct Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $353,336 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hilton Commons Ct, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $394,584, approximately $213 per square foot. 10 Hilton Commons Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Sharpe Laura
Bought by
Miller Joann T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,102
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Lexington Partners Inc
Bought by
Sharpe Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joann T | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Sharpe Laura | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Joann T | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Laura | $198,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,826 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,783 | $8,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $205,300 | $36,300 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map