Estimated Value: $209,978 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hoffert St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $228,745, approximately $174 per square foot. 10 Hoffert St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $28,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $26,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $26,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $24,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $24,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $22,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $22,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $21,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $21,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $19,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $19,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $20,117 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map