Seller's Agent in 2025
CLAIRE SHADOOD
RE/MAX
(908) 306-9600
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $729,816
This home is located at 10 Hunts Mill Rd, Clinton, NJ 08809 since 15 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $701,704, approximately $263 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 10 Hunts Mill Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PINNACLE Brokerage Phone: 908-306-9600 Listed on: 05/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
DANEEN MARIE MCGINLEY
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Jeanette | $675,000 | Weichert Title | |
| Pellegrino Lashell | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Detry Stephane | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Komar Steven | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Jeanette | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellegrino Lashell | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Detry Stephane | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,487 | $506,400 | $137,500 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $14,495 | $482,100 | $137,500 | $344,600 |
| 2023 | $14,495 | $462,800 | $137,500 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $14,370 | $445,300 | $137,500 | $307,800 |
| 2021 | $14,203 | $429,100 | $137,500 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $13,669 | $422,800 | $137,500 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $13,397 | $422,100 | $137,500 | $284,600 |
| 2018 | $13,305 | $420,900 | $137,500 | $283,400 |
| 2017 | $13,272 | $420,400 | $135,500 | $284,900 |
| 2016 | $13,238 | $419,600 | $130,500 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | $13,042 | $418,400 | $130,500 | $287,900 |
| 2014 | $13,177 | $428,100 | $130,500 | $297,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
CLAIRE SHADOOD
RE/MAX
(908) 306-9600
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
DANEEN MARIE MCGINLEY
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3963245
APN: 05-00031-0000-00009-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.