10 Industry Ct Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,182
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Industry Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $425,182, approximately $202 per square foot. 10 Industry Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Tiffany Cavalii-R Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Landolfi Realty Group Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Tiffany Gina and Cavalier Suzanne
Bought by
Tiffany Cavalier Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Passolino Family Llc
Bought by
Tiffany Gina and Cavalier Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Bahm Harry
Bought by
Passolino Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landolfi Realty Group Ii Llc | $375,000 | Worldwide Title | |
| Tiffany Cavalier Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tiffany Gina | -- | None Available | |
| Passolino Family Llc | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $109,100 | $46,400 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $88,400 | $32,100 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $88,400 | $32,100 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $88,400 | $32,100 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $88,400 | $32,100 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $88,400 | $32,100 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map