10 Ivan Common Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $397,093 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ivan Common, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $402,364, approximately $176 per square foot. 10 Ivan Common is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Elementary School, Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Hodgeman Bruce E and Hodgeman Debra D
Bought by
Husted Todd J and Husted Melissa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husted Todd J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $377,400 | $64,300 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $8,638 | $377,400 | $64,300 | $313,100 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $245,400 | $51,400 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $8,387 | $245,400 | $51,400 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $8,225 | $245,400 | $51,400 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $213,400 | $51,400 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $6,937 | $213,400 | $51,400 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $213,400 | $51,400 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $197,600 | $51,400 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $6,937 | $197,600 | $51,400 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,600 | $51,400 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,600 | $51,400 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map