Seller's Agent in 2013
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,082,585
Location! Location! This 2 bedroom colonial has spacious rooms, good closet space and beautiful hardwood floors. There is a pretty living room with a fireplace. The dining room has a built in china cabinet and bay window. There is an encosed porch off the charming entry foyer and a large deck that overlooks a private back yard. A most desirable Birch Meadow neighborhood that is in walking distance to all schools, parks, YMCA, town, train and library. Call today for a private showing.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czulada David | $379,900 | -- | |
| Czulada David | $379,900 | -- | |
| Mazzotta Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Mazzotta Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| Mazzotta Stephen | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mazzotta Stephen | $305,000 | -- | |
| Peet Andrew | $178,900 | -- | |
| Peet Andrew | $178,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czulada David | $279,900 | |
| Closed | Peet Andrew | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzotta Stephen A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzotta Stephen | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $379,900 | -2.6% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,792 | $947,500 | $460,700 | $486,800 |
| 2024 | $10,669 | $910,300 | $442,600 | $467,700 |
| 2023 | $10,333 | $820,700 | $399,000 | $421,700 |
| 2022 | $9,946 | $746,100 | $362,800 | $383,300 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $737,800 | $347,600 | $390,200 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $574,800 | $330,800 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $488,800 | $315,100 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $460,900 | $297,100 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $434,900 | $280,300 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $410,300 | $253,200 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $390,700 | $241,100 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $363,400 | $224,300 | $139,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71554982
APN: READ-000027-000000-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.