10 Joshua Rd Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Joshua Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $881,693, approximately $354 per square foot. 10 Joshua Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Bernier Brian J and Bernier Jennifer M
Bought by
Bernier Ret and Bernier Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Lapointe Paul A
Bought by
Bernier Brian J and Bernier Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Hilson James R and Hilson Sharon A
Bought by
Lapointe Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Hilson James R and Hilson Sharon A
Bought by
Kjb Rt and Hilson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Sold by
Con Magri and Con Spiegel
Bought by
Hilson James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernier Ret | -- | -- | |
| Bernier Brian J | $440,000 | -- | |
| Lapointe Paul A | $490,000 | -- | |
| Kjb Rt | -- | -- | |
| Hilson James R | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernier Brian J | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilson James R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kjb Rt | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilson James R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,361 | $807,700 | $341,500 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $9,077 | $756,400 | $346,700 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $8,879 | $703,600 | $322,300 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $7,967 | $582,800 | $260,300 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $535,900 | $238,600 | $297,300 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $532,400 | $206,900 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $509,600 | $198,600 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $499,800 | $198,900 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $6,974 | $489,400 | $195,000 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | $478,100 | $189,400 | $288,700 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $454,200 | $182,100 | $272,100 |
| 2014 | $6,841 | $446,800 | $175,100 | $271,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map