10 June St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 June St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $138,799, approximately $76 per square foot. 10 June St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Surratt Wavel B
Bought by
Toledo Ignacio and Toledo Yecenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Ignacio | $25,000 | Waterhouse Iwy O | |
| Toledo Ignacio | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $63,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $849 | $63,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $849 | $63,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $849 | $63,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $852 | $63,630 | $0 | $0 |