A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anne Fahy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
Estimated Value: $832,906 - $871,000
Wonderful expanded ranch in very convenient location, featuring a large eat in kitchen, island unit & mudroom, formal living room with fireplace, master bed with cathedral ceilings and full bath. Two other bedrooms and full bath on 1st floor. huge finished basement consisting of a play room, 1/2 bath, kitchenette, bedroom and a large office with a walk out to back patio. huge walk up attic, over sized 2 car gar w/storage room at back, large spacious yard, great commute..mins to all highways
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anne Fahy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton Listed on: 06/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Anne Fahy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton Listed on: 06/02/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben-Kiki Lior | $450,000 | -- | |
| Ben-Kiki Lior | $450,000 | -- | |
| Ben-Kiki Lior | $450,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Elizabeth | $427,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Elizabeth | $427,000 | -- | |
| Germino William | $520,000 | -- | |
| Germino William M | $520,000 | -- | |
| Jafferian Dean | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ben-Kiki Lior | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Ben-Kiki Lior | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Elizabeth | $405,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Germino William M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germino William M | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.2% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $727,800 | $307,600 | $420,200 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $731,800 | $307,600 | $424,200 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | $672,400 | $257,700 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $598,600 | $225,500 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $519,000 | $228,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $490,500 | $219,400 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $504,200 | $213,100 | $291,100 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $459,100 | $202,900 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $440,700 | $202,900 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $413,200 | $202,900 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $395,000 | $184,500 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $383,300 | $184,000 | $199,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anne Fahy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71535163
APN: NORW-000021-000006-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.