10 Kenmere Ave Burlington, MA 01803
Winnmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,513 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kenmere Ave, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $662,878, approximately $578 per square foot. 10 Kenmere Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Foster Marjorie J
Bought by
Marjorie J & C E Foster Ret and Foster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie J & C E Foster Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $555,900 | $391,000 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $513,200 | $357,000 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $462,900 | $309,400 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $420,400 | $281,400 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $402,500 | $263,500 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $398,300 | $259,300 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $364,900 | $242,300 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $358,100 | $235,500 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $358,100 | $235,500 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $338,100 | $204,000 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $338,100 | $204,000 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $308,500 | $181,900 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map