10 Kenn Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $165,342 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kenn Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $183,086, approximately $107 per square foot. 10 Kenn Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Reynolds Wilma
Bought by
Baldwin Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Beabout Gregory R and Beabout Cindy
Bought by
Reynolds Wilma and Baldwin Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Janice M | -- | Toewn & Country Title Co | |
| Reynolds Wilma | $114,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Wilma | $111,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,532 | $45,024 | $5,866 | $39,158 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $44,414 | $5,784 | $38,630 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $40,450 | $5,268 | $35,182 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $38,790 | $5,052 | $33,738 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $36,125 | $4,705 | $31,420 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $36,981 | $4,801 | $32,180 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $36,036 | $4,678 | $31,358 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $35,077 | $4,554 | $30,523 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $33,868 | $4,397 | $29,471 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $32,729 | $5,814 | $26,915 |
| 2013 | $2,134 | $32,729 | $5,814 | $26,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map