NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,799 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $210,000

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,442 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Move in ready! Come and take a look at this well-maintained property in Joliet! This is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that has an unfished basement with tons of potential! Situated on a great lot on a quiet street, with an oversized 1 car garage! Located near schools, shopping, and restaurants! The seller is offering a $1500 credit to work with their preferred lender! Book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivan Santos

O'Neil Property Group, LLC License #475200302 Listed on: 10/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Daniels

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475206356

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,538

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,538

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • ParkingTotal: 4
  • Number of Cars: 5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9600
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3537.56
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Endebak James and Endebak Diane
Bought by
Warren Darrell S and Warren Lori A
Current Estimated Value
$221,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,410
Outstanding Balance
$77,264
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$143,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Sfjv 2003-1 Llc
Bought by
Endebak James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Thrasher Billy L and Case 04 Ch 362
Bought by
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Thrasher Billy L
Bought by
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Donaldson Sharon and Estate Of Doris W Hines
Bought by
Thrasher Billy L and Thrasher Donna J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warren Darrell S $155,000 First American Title
Endebak James $90,000 1St American Title
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc -- --
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc $114,931 --
Thrasher Billy L $94,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warren Darrell S $139,410
Previous Owner Endebak James $72,000
Closed Endebak James $18,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $210,000 +10.6% --
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $189,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,142 $54,034 $5,637 $48,397
2023 $3,142 $42,453 $5,008 $37,445
2022 $3,538 $38,402 $4,530 $33,872
2021 $3,401 $35,866 $4,231 $31,635
2020 $3,250 $34,061 $4,018 $30,043
2019 $3,056 $31,655 $3,734 $27,921
2018 $2,852 $28,384 $3,333 $25,051
2017 $2,704 $25,806 $3,030 $22,776
2016 $2,541 $23,262 $2,777 $20,485
2015 $2,391 $21,550 $2,600 $18,950
2014 $2,391 $21,450 $2,600 $18,850
2013 $2,391 $22,745 $2,898 $19,847
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11906417

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-07-13-205-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.