Estimated Value: $373,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kime Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $522,398, approximately $577 per square foot. 10 Kime Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Cesar Rodrigues
Bought by
Rodrigues Cesar P and Rodrigues Paola A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,192
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Sermeno Oswaldo and Sermeno Fanny
Bought by
Rodrigues Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Bruno James
Bought by
Sermeno Oswaldo and Sermeno Fanny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Cesar P | -- | Main Street Title | |
| Rodrigues Cesar | $331,000 | Altor Abstract Company Inc | |
| Sermeno Oswaldo | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigues Cesar P | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Cesar | $297,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $6,327 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $6,074 | $118,500 | $75,300 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map