10 Knowlton St Unit 1 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,604 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Knowlton St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $866,901, approximately $760 per square foot. 10 Knowlton St Unit 1 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, St Peter Academy, and Gate of Heaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Glynn Brendan
Bought by
Glynn William and Glynn Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Glynn Brendan
Bought by
Glynn Donna M and Glynn William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Coyne Kelly A and Conroy Kelly A
Bought by
Glynn Donna M and Glynn William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Coyne William D Est
Bought by
Glynn William P and Glynn Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn William | -- | -- | |
| Glynn Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Glynn Brendan | -- | -- | |
| Glynn Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Glynn William P | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glynn Brendan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn William P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn William P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn William P | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn William P | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $716,500 | $316,200 | $400,300 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $685,600 | $290,800 | $394,800 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $634,700 | $269,200 | $365,500 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $577,100 | $244,800 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $534,300 | $226,600 | $307,700 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $513,100 | $213,100 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $488,800 | $160,100 | $328,700 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $465,700 | $160,100 | $305,600 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $443,300 | $160,100 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $409,500 | $160,100 | $249,400 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $390,900 | $160,200 | $230,700 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $342,100 | $160,200 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map