10 La Cuerda Unit 3 Sedona, AZ 86351
Village of Oak Creek (Big Park) NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,926 - $858,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 La Cuerda Unit 3, Sedona, AZ 86351 and is currently estimated at $823,232, approximately $459 per square foot. 10 La Cuerda Unit 3 is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Neal Klein Construction Corp
Bought by
Maupin Brent G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,563
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Neal Klein Development Inc
Bought by
Neal Klein Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maupin Brent G | $315,522 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Neal Klein Construction Corp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History