Estimated Value: $308,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lance Rd, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $417,333, approximately $236 per square foot. 10 Lance Rd is a home with nearby schools including Avery's Creek Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Gosnell Elaine H
Bought by
Gosnell Elaine H and Elnae Gosnell Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosnell Elaine H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $269,800 | $38,500 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $274,800 | $53,500 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $274,800 | $53,500 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $191 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map