10 Lane 2 Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
598
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lane 2, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $527,005, approximately $881 per square foot. 10 Lane 2 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Nola
Bought by
Ochrabka Eric T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochrabka Eric T | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochrabka Eric T | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Ochrabka Eric T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |