10 Lango Rd Amenia, NY 12501
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $408,472
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lango Rd, Amenia, NY 12501 and is currently estimated at $384,368, approximately $180 per square foot. 10 Lango Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Llacurto John F
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey J | $150,000 | Bethany Ralph, Esq | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $325,800 | $62,500 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $296,200 | $56,800 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $287,600 | $55,700 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $259,100 | $51,600 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $233,400 | $51,600 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $233,400 | $51,600 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $233,400 | $51,600 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $245,700 | $51,600 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $245,700 | $51,600 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $245,700 | $51,600 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,700 | $51,600 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,700 | $51,600 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map