10 Larkspur Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,890 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Larkspur Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $504,973, approximately $478 per square foot. 10 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1983
Bought by
Solaz Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $218,820 | $155,260 | $63,560 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $218,820 | $155,260 | $63,560 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $218,820 | $155,260 | $63,560 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $218,820 | $155,260 | $63,560 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $166,530 | $115,220 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $166,530 | $115,220 | $51,310 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $166,530 | $115,220 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $166,530 | $115,220 | $51,310 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $166,530 | $115,220 | $51,310 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $166,500 | $115,200 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $166,500 | $115,200 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map