10 Laura Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Laura Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $753,879, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 Laura Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Laflamme John and Laflamme Michelle
Bought by
Tenlaura Ft and Laflamme
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Davis Pamela K
Bought by
Laflamme John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenlaura Ft | -- | -- | |
| Tenlaura Ft | -- | -- | |
| Laflamme John L | $159,500 | -- | |
| Laflamme John L | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laflamme John L | $426,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Laflamme John L | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laflamme John L | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $633,100 | $182,700 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $602,900 | $174,000 | $428,900 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $533,900 | $154,000 | $379,900 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $442,000 | $136,300 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $402,600 | $124,000 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $396,700 | $122,900 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $386,000 | $122,900 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $367,700 | $117,000 | $250,700 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $334,600 | $110,100 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $329,800 | $110,100 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $318,200 | $98,500 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map