10 Lawndale Rd Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $239,371 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lawndale Rd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $256,343, approximately $224 per square foot. 10 Lawndale Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Gilbert Jamie M
Bought by
Gilbert Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Wiest John A and Wiest Eileen L
Bought by
Gilbert James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Jamie M | -- | Magovern Elizabeth A | |
| Gilbert James M | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert James M | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $898 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $898 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $898 | $81,300 | $25,400 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map