10 Le Mans Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,273/month
About This Home
Location! Location! Walk to everything from this well
cared for home! Just around the corner is the saltwater
pool, clubhouse, Tiki hut, fitness room, library, and billiard
room. Relax out back on outdoor patio or on a screened in
lanai and enjoy nature. New A/C in 2022 and new flooring.
Spacious living room plus a separate sitting area with fireplace.
Lota of natural light thru replacement windows. Great size carport
with views of well manicured landscaped lawn. Riviera Golf Estates
is a great over 55 community with many activities! All this tucked away
yet only 15 minutes from 5Th Ave. and beautiful beaches! And YES ,
you own the land! Also a well for irrigation.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,454
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- 81 Ft Wide Lot
- Landscaped
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $144 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Turnkey
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Outdoor Features
- Tennis Courts
- Patio
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 70125320006
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $158,203 | $118,919 | $39,284 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $88,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $80,622 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $73,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $66,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $930 | $60,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $853 | $55,066 | $28,770 | $26,296 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $83,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $75,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $68,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $62,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $56,890 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | For Sale | $209,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $209,000 | -5.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225039223
- 45 San Remo Cir
- 433 Riviera Blvd W
- 17 Saint Raphael Dr
- 550 Charlemagne Blvd
- 36 Le Mans Dr
- 40 Le Mans Dr
- 50 Le Mans Dr
- 58 Le Mans Dr
- 561 Charlemagne Blvd
- 12 San Remo Cir
- 185 Lake Point Ln Unit 8B
- 6 Saint Tropez Dr
- 108 Lake Point Ln Unit 1B
- 102 Estelle Dr
- 2 Monaco Terrace
- 5 Monaco Terrace
- 33 Monaco Terrace
- 104 Fleur de Lis Ln
- 372 Charlemagne Blvd Unit 202
- 204 Estelle Ct
- 40 Le Mans Dr
- 148 Lake Point Ln Unit 4C
- 3639 Kent Dr
- 360 Charlemagne Blvd Unit 105
- 4410 Chantelle Dr Unit H-205
- 325 Charlemagne Blvd Unit A209
- 332 Charlemagne Blvd Unit 103
- 332 Charlemagne Blvd Unit 101
- 4911 Catalina Dr Unit 22
- 5419 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 306
- 5419 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 307
- 5595 Greenwood Cir Unit 92
- 5778 Greenwood Cir
- 200 Valley Stream Dr Unit 8
- 3308 Duchess Dr
- 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 205
- 4261 Pearl Harbor Dr Unit SI ID1307430P
- 4830 Cortez Cir
- 3451 County Barn Rd
- 3580 Boca Ciega Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.