10 Leah St Johnston, RI 02919
Killingly Street Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,040
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Leah St, Johnston, RI 02919. 10 Leah St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Achievement First Promesa, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Michael V Stmartin T V and Michael Stmartin
Bought by
Track Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,439
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Stmartin Michael V and Stmartin Pauline S
Bought by
Michael V Stmartin T V and Michael Stmartin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Phillip Maxwell Llc
Bought by
Stmartin Michael V and Stmartin Pauline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Boscia Inv Assoc
Bought by
Stmartin Michael V and Stmartin Pauline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Track Realty Llc | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Track Realty Llc | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Michael V Stmartin T V | -- | None Available | |
| Michael V Stmartin T V | -- | None Available | |
| Stmartin Michael V | $575,000 | -- | |
| Stmartin Michael V | $575,000 | -- | |
| Stmartin Michael V | $350,000 | -- | |
| Stmartin Michael V | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Track Realty Llc | $810,000 | |
| Closed | Track Realty Llc | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stmartin Michael V | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stmartin Michael V | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,880 | $424,600 | $107,000 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $11,647 | $424,600 | $107,000 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $11,647 | $424,600 | $107,000 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $259,800 | $78,400 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $7,363 | $259,800 | $78,400 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $243,700 | $74,700 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $8,863 | $243,700 | $74,700 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $236,400 | $82,200 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $6,797 | $236,400 | $82,200 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | $6,797 | $236,400 | $82,200 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map