10 Ledgerock Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $374,161
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ledgerock Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $364,790, approximately $159 per square foot. 10 Ledgerock Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Caliber Homes Lp
Bought by
Graves Lauralei E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,422
Outstanding Balance
$45,802
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Lauralei E | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Lauralei E | $146,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $391,287 | $73,125 | $318,162 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $200,642 | $35,040 | $165,602 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $200,642 | $35,040 | $165,602 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $200,642 | $35,040 | $165,602 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $200,642 | $35,040 | $165,602 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $200,642 | $35,040 | $165,602 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $200,642 | $35,040 | $165,602 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $175,826 | $29,200 | $146,626 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $175,826 | $29,200 | $146,626 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $175,826 | $29,200 | $146,626 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $185,124 | $27,677 | $157,447 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $185,124 | $27,677 | $157,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map