10 Lee Ct Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,243,644
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lee Ct, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $1,166,911, approximately $392 per square foot. 10 Lee Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2000
Sold by
Durante Investment Group Lp
Bought by
Durante Saratoga Holdings Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durante Saratoga Holdings Lp | $85,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,215 | $1,003,400 | $352,900 | $650,500 |
| 2024 | $21,810 | $1,003,400 | $352,900 | $650,500 |
| 2023 | $21,360 | $750,000 | $307,700 | $442,300 |
| 2022 | $21,360 | $750,000 | $307,700 | $442,300 |
| 2021 | $20,955 | $750,000 | $307,700 | $442,300 |
| 2020 | $20,753 | $750,000 | $307,700 | $442,300 |
| 2019 | $20,745 | $750,000 | $307,700 | $442,300 |
| 2018 | $20,093 | $750,000 | $307,700 | $442,300 |
| 2017 | $21,577 | $812,400 | $307,700 | $504,700 |
| 2016 | $21,139 | $812,400 | $307,700 | $504,700 |
| 2015 | $20,895 | $812,400 | $307,700 | $504,700 |
| 2014 | $20,391 | $812,400 | $307,700 | $504,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map