10 Lee Rd Woburn, MA 01801
Cummingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lee Rd, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $801,784, approximately $708 per square foot. 10 Lee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Reeves Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Parece Ft and Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Parece Phyllis J
Bought by
Nelson Parece Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1981
Bought by
Parece Frederick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Parece Ft | -- | -- | |
| Parece Frederick A | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Parece Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $727,100 | $387,600 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $708,800 | $369,300 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $635,000 | $335,700 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $567,500 | $292,300 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $22,315 | $542,400 | $278,500 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $526,700 | $278,500 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $487,800 | $265,400 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $454,200 | $243,700 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $434,600 | $232,200 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $409,900 | $217,200 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $396,300 | $203,100 | $193,200 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $371,200 | $203,100 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map