10 Lindera Ln Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lindera Ln, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $818,344, approximately $275 per square foot. 10 Lindera Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Cornerstone Constr Svc
Bought by
Dermody Sean D and Reed Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,681
Interest Rate
4.29%
Estimated Equity
$548,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Fyber Props Clinton Lp
Bought by
Cornerstone Const Svc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dermody Sean D | $448,250 | -- | |
| Dermody Sean D | $448,250 | -- | |
| Cornerstone Const Svc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cornerstone Const Svc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dermody Sean D | $358,600 | |
| Closed | Cornerstone Const Svc | $358,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Const Svc | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,578 | $339,700 | $79,700 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $9,983 | $329,900 | $79,700 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $9,841 | $329,900 | $79,700 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $9,841 | $329,900 | $79,700 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $9,280 | $311,100 | $79,700 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $9,722 | $311,100 | $79,700 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $9,722 | $311,100 | $79,700 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $9,501 | $311,100 | $79,700 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $9,305 | $311,100 | $79,700 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $8,443 | $311,100 | $79,700 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $9,396 | $351,000 | $92,400 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | $9,221 | $351,000 | $92,400 | $258,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map