10 Little St Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $53,587 - $84,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Little St, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $68,647, approximately $65 per square foot. 10 Little St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $3,680 | $260 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $169 | $3,440 | $280 | $3,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,680 | $270 | $2,410 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map