10 Lockward Rd Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $800,177 - $1,078,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lockward Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $901,544, approximately $510 per square foot. 10 Lockward Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including James Caldwell High School and Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Lauri Francine and Lauri Michael
Bought by
Lauri Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Disimile Rita M
Bought by
Lauri Michael and Disimile Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauri Francine | $300,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lauri Michael | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lauri Michael | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Lauri Francine | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,964 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $16,527 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $16,107 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $15,334 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $14,934 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $14,865 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $14,476 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $14,183 | $532,800 | $304,300 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $14,713 | $542,500 | $301,600 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | $14,034 | $542,500 | $301,600 | $240,900 |
| 2014 | $13,145 | $488,700 | $301,600 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map