10 Locust Cir Etters, PA 17319
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Locust Cir, Etters, PA 17319 and is currently estimated at $251,953, approximately $224 per square foot. 10 Locust Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Crossroads Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Young Raymond P and Young Eileen
Bought by
Black Mark D and Black Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Mark D | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,302 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2025 | $3,157 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,950 | $33,720 | $80,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map