10 Longview Dr Reading, PA 19608
South Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,472 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Longview Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $410,868, approximately $192 per square foot. 10 Longview Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Conrad Weiser High School and St. Ignatius Loyola Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Diehl John E and Diehl Carol A
Bought by
Palenchar Joseph M and Palenchar Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,069
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Diehl John E and Diehl Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palenchar Joseph M | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Diehl John E | $223,380 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palenchar Joseph M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $8,096 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $7,586 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $7,366 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $190,800 | $24,600 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map