10 Loring St Unit 2nd fl Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Loring St Unit 2nd fl, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $273,011, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 Loring St Unit 2nd fl is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Puppolo Angelo J
Bought by
Il Pisano T and Kosinski Constanty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Il Pisano T | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Il Pisano T | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Il Pisano T | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Il Pisano T | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $219,400 | $23,600 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $208,900 | $22,000 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $194,400 | $21,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $148,700 | $19,100 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $135,700 | $17,300 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $137,400 | $17,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $119,900 | $17,300 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $110,000 | $17,300 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $107,500 | $15,300 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $91,200 | $15,300 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $87,500 | $15,300 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map