10 Lost Tree Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $455,583
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lost Tree Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $434,396, approximately $173 per square foot. 10 Lost Tree Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Boya Investments Llc
Bought by
Casterlow Ernest and Casterlow Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,180
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Skylur Homes Inc
Bought by
Boya Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,175
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casterlow Ernest | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Boya Investments Llc | $493,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casterlow Ernest | $221,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Boya Investments Llc | $542,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $487,429 | $61,380 | $426,049 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $254,153 | $26,440 | $227,713 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $254,153 | $26,440 | $227,713 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $254,153 | $26,440 | $227,713 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $254,153 | $26,440 | $227,713 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $254,153 | $26,440 | $227,713 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $254,153 | $26,440 | $227,713 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $182,743 | $33,075 | $149,668 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $182,743 | $33,075 | $149,668 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $182,743 | $33,075 | $149,668 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $234,298 | $35,686 | $198,612 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $234,298 | $35,686 | $198,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map