10 Lucille Ln Old Bethpage, NY 11804
Estimated Value: $897,469 - $999,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lucille Ln, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and is currently estimated at $948,235, approximately $551 per square foot. 10 Lucille Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Old Bethpage School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Maltzis Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Frank S and Reynolds Joana
Bought by
Maltzis Andrew and Brandejsky Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,689
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$893,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Maltzis Andrew | $329,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |