$155,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 101 Ormond Beach, FL 32176

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
930 Sq Ft
1.23 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Furnished
  • Shutters
  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 10 Lynnhurst Drive, a charming and updated ground-floor, end-unit condo in the Winchester Manor 55+ community just blocks from the shores of the Atlantic Ocean in Ormond Beach- this residence offers exceptional convenience and proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This unit is being sold furnished making it move-in ready full time or ideal for a second home or winter retreat, allowing you to settle in and start enjoying the coastal lifestyle on your schedule. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with a clean, modern aesthetic. The kitchen showcases white shaker-style wood cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and newer stainless-steel appliances, creating a bright and functional space that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Porcelain wood-plank tile flooring enhances the main living spaces with durability and contemporary style, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms provides comfort and warmth. Plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless elegance while allowing you to control natural light and privacy. The bathroom has been fully updated, featuring a walk-in shower with modern glass sliding doors and tasteful finishes that complete the home’s cohesive, move-in-ready feel. Additional conveniences include an in-unit washer and dryer and an assigned covered parking space directly behind the unit, offering easy access and protection from the elements. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including new electrical and panel box, updated plumbing, new hot water heater, HVAC system, hurricane shutters, plus modern tech enhancements such as a Nest thermostat, Ring doorbell, ADT security system available , and Blink cameras. Whether you’re looking for a low-maintenance coastal lifestyle, near-by amenities, or a move in ready home, 10 Lynnhurst Drive delivers on all fronts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travous Dever

THE KEYES COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 386-428-5723 License #3088591 Listed on: 01/20/2026

THE KEYES COMPANY

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Eddy

SIMPLY REAL ESTATE License #3367979

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $985

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $528 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, water
  • Michelle Smith Association, Phone Number (386) 304-3456
  • Winchester Manor Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$985

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

HOA Fees

$528 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 930
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1055
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53484
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 98.01
  • Escrow City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Atlantic Ave
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 166.67
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit,Walk-Up
  • Amenities Additional Fees: NOTE: The owner is responsible for the air conditioning return on top of roof.
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-428-5723
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 86.40

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Other
  • Association Fee: 527.77
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Michelle Smith
  • Phone: 386-304-3456
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: small pet under 25 lbs. see attached rules
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Association Email: TowersTenCondo@gmail.com
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Development: Winchester Manor

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6333.24
  • Total Monthly Fees: 527.77
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 527.77

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESIDENTAL
  • Parcel Number: 42-03-33-00-1010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Per HOA Community Rules One Year to 55+ only with board approval.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 985.24
  • Tax Block: 33/00
  • Tax Book Number: 32-79
  • Tax Lot: 1010

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Per HOA Community Rules attached

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-8.28%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
291.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Dean Tyler
Bought by
Daniel Norman W and Daniel Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Vanvandervort Jane Van
Bought by
Chanels Florida Winter Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Vandervort Jane
Bought by
Vandervort Jane and Jane Van Dervort Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Rousos Steve
Bought by
Vandervort Clifford K and Vandervort Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Kenneth W
Bought by
Rousos Steve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1990
Bought by
Ven Dervort Jane L and Ven E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 Home Partners Title Services
Warranty Deed $115,200 Lighthouse Title Of East Fl
Trustee Deed $66,300 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $58,500 --
Warranty Deed $55,500 --
Warranty Deed $52,000 --
Deed $52,000 --
Deed $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $18,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $38,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $155,000 -8.3% $167 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $169,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,015 $103,713 -- --
2025 $1,015 $100,987 -- --
2024 $933 $98,141 -- --
2023 $933 $95,283 $0 $0
2022 $985 $92,508 $0 $0
2021 $994 $89,814 $0 $0
2020 $973 $88,574 $22,300 $66,274
2019 $1,723 $83,172 $21,000 $62,172
2018 $1,584 $74,957 $18,700 $56,257
2017 $1,642 $77,979 $18,600 $59,379
2016 $1,525 $67,319 $0 $0
2015 $1,461 $63,899 $0 $0
2014 $1,303 $55,686 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: NS1087042

Stellar MLS

APN: 4203-33-00-1010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.